~*~Rosy Dreamz Blog!!!!~*~

Sunday, October 31, 2004

bandwidth exceeded ...

haizzzzz ... dat favourite template blog of mine by xdiorangelx said dat da bandwidth was exceeded wadever dat meant ... thus hv to painstakingly search for another blog template again ... changed 2 of hers' templates into sumthing else wad to do ... tis twinkle twinkle lil' star is da latest den ... let's prayerfully hope dat these nice-nice template wun gimme any more problems again ... amen & amen **crossing my fingers**

hmmmm ... funni how come da other template of tis angel gal are okies xcept da "doggie" & da "my favourite geteway" one eh ... so unfair man ... especially da "my favourite getaway" wan ... it is really one of my bestest favourite blog template & now i really bo-pian hv to change it to a 2nd best template seemingly ... wasted soooooooooo much of my precious time searching for another kewl template .... whilst i could hv do more housework or watch more live! services via chc ... so was dat "woof woof" template too ... bandwidth exceeded laaa ... haizzzz ... wad can i say ... to a true-blue blogder ... it's kindda a cruel treatment siaaaa ...

Saturday, October 30, 2004

blah blah blah ...

hmmmm ... tis msn thingy not working again ... tried to sign in soooo many times but to no avail ... aniwei ... wonder how dat "uncle james" is doing rite now ... finding a sales job aint dat difficult wad rite ... but if worse come to worse no bonus for him tis year lor ... next year still can try finding wad ... not dat he is poor or anything ... well ***shrugz*** ... did not really know him dat well ... all i can say is dat whenever i tried to say "hi" to him ... many a times he did not really bother to reply ... else he will reply me wif sum dumb thingy which doesn't make much sense to me ... so still wondering if he's really a lifepath number 22 not ... if so ... dats kindda horrible isn't it ... coz master lifepath peeps are supposed to be a people-oriented person or rather ... sumthing liddat ... hmmmm ... well ... perhaps he is one weird case la ... maybe ... in da midst of finding a job ... he dun really wanna yakk online even ... aiyah ... i can understand la ...

rite now is nearly 4pm ... waiting for chc live! webcast again via da internet ... my eyes flickered thru' those assessment bks of which i had bought long time ago via casco & is in da midst of collecting dust rite now ... haaaaa ... really man ... still dun understand why i bought soooo many of them for wad ... perhaps juz to lemme know da reality of myself being a real kewl full-time tuition 'cher ... hmmmm ... but aniwei ... still lurve those assessment bks ... coz you never know when they might really come in helpful & of great assistance ... especially whilst one's job is a full-time tuition 'cher ... good la ... aniwei ... yakking abt these assessment books ... guess if given a chance again ... i mite juz buy more ... can't wait to lay my hands on da latest syllbuses again ... dat is if i hv ample & sufficient cash too nonetheless ... but december is coming again ... mite need more cash to get more tee shirts from giodarno once again ... & even new jeans too ... coz those thingy which i presently am wearing are juz tooo common ... wonder if da giordano ladies' outlets hv more nice clothes again ... will wait & see den ... perhaps mite get more b4 da end of next month ... yeah yeah yeah ... am definitely still ms casual ... still veri much a jeans & tees gal ...

am hungering for more owl kawfee ... mother has not bought any yet ... wonder how am i gonna survive my sunday morning tomolo w/o da owl-brand kawfee ... hmmmm ... will drink da 3-in-1 nestcafe one again den ... good enuff la ... aniwei ... am glad dat i am still alive & breathing still ... amen & amen ...


Thursday, October 28, 2004

Doing My White Mask Facial ...

okies ... am doing my white mask facial now ... da one which was bought long long time ago via da bodyshop ... feels refreshing ... non-expiry date yet ... thus am glad still can be used ... yeppp ... besides am rather free tomolo on fridae thus kindda feel like sleeping da whole day coz no tuition too ...

haizz ... whenever i go to auntie annie's house ... always got reminded of dat dehui ... even tho' i am not teaching him now nor anymore too ... as i am tutoring his cutey-pie younger brudder of whom dun mind da canings fr me ... kekeke ... haaaaa ... actually dun wanna blame dat dehui even tho' it's really all his fault actually for making me lost tuition money ... i could hv earn another one-hundred-and-sixty bucks every month now if not for him flunking dat stoooopid english language of which i hv tried so hard to teach him & make him score ... summore my favourite subject too ... & osso if he can pay more attention & concentrate fully in class even tho' he's a "rat" as in zodiac sign ... no big deal wad ... be it rat ... pig ... cows wadsoever ... if you have da will-power to concentrate & be more dilligent abt things pertaining to studies or anything in life ... you will succeed ... if other rats ... pigs ... rabbits or cows can do da same ... why can't he? really ... it's all a matter of self-discipline ... & not to mention dat dad of dehui's character seem to be a proud one too ... no wonder need to be sent to da tuition centre @ towner rd rather than to be having home tuition ... tsk tsk ...

aniwei ... will try my best to teach dat mafan younger brudder of his ... decheng ... he's gonna be in primary 1 next year aniwei ... thus really hope dat he can score better than dat dehui in terms of academic wise one day ... be it their 2 year of age differences ... still i feel dat tiger-zodiac decheng is better than dat rat-born dehui ... really ... decheng is more precocious too ... same thingy like matthias in a way .... whilst for dat weiming ... academic-wise he's really weak but i can sense dat even tho' he's lazy ... he has da will & an active mind to learn too ... & is not as bad as dehui even tho' both are da same age likewise ... see ... dats da mentality ... same age but different mentality ... attitude after all ... is everything!!!

aniwei ... all in all ... muz be grateful to auntie annie still ... for allowing me to teach even tho' sumwad or rather ... kindda an awkward situation ... but of coz GOD does it right & good for me everytime again too ... praise be to GOD of whom we christians can always stand firm & strong & always be victorious in any kindda situation of which we are in whether issit good or bad ... in HIM i can hv da victory ... amen & amen ... praise HIM still ...

Wednesday, October 27, 2004

blah blah blah

juz now wrote soooo muchie in my other blog abt my life tdy ... now cannot be reprinted coz they say hv dunnoe wad internal error ... really sianzzzz ... blogged sooo muchie & den later all genna erased ... blogger shd really do sumthing abt it ...

Tuesday, October 26, 2004

another woofy blog

haaaaa ... tis bloggity-blog is kewl man .... heeeeee